Results 2017

TROPHY  WINNERS  2017

 

TROPHY
COMPETITION
WINNER

1

TRILLO ROSE  BOWL

BEST USE OF COLOUR  IN FLORAL ART CLASSES

MAIR  ROBERTS

2

RUTHIN FLORAL ART CLUB CUP

BEST EXHIBIT IN FLORAL  ART  CLASS

MENNA E  JONES

3

ARTHUR EYTON JONES CUP

MOST POINTS  IN FLORAL ART CLASS

MENNA  E  JONES

4

FLORAL ART NOVICE TROPHY

MOST POINTS IN CLASSES  6& 7

HEATHER  Mc BAIN

5

JJ    BUTLER TROPHY

MOST OUTSTANDING EXHIBIT  CLASSES 15 – 33

BRYN  LLOYD  ROBERTS

6

LADY  NAYLOR  LEYLAND CUP

BEST  EXHIBIT DAHLIAS

BRIAN  ROBERTS

7

TAYLOR TROPHY CLASS  26

NAMED  SPECIMEN  ROSE

DENIS  LIGHTFOOT

8

JESSICA MARY  DYKINS SALVER

CLASS 7 – 1 FUCHSIA PLANT  40

BRYN  LLOYD ROBERTS

9

JOHN  CLARKE TROPHY

BEST EXHIBIT CLASSES

BRYN  LLOYD  ROBERTS

10

FLEMING  ROSE  BOWL

BEST EXHIBIT 31 -32

DAVID  LLOYD

11

BANKSIAN  MEDAL RHS (MOST POINTS)

BEST  EXHIBIT  ( RHS)

DAVID LLOYD

12

NOVICE FLOWERS & VEGETABLES

BEST EXHIBIT IN CLASSES 13-14,77 – 78

MENNA  E  JONES

13

DELIA  LLOYD EDWARDS CUP

MOST POINTS IN HOME PRODUCE  A(PRESERVES)

MORFUDD  JONES

14

H  MORRISON DAVIES CUP

MOST POINTS IN HOME PRODUCE  B  (BAKING)

HAF ROBERTS

15

HANDICRAFT  TROPHY

MOST POINTS IN HANDICRAFT  SECTION

GWENDA  MARSHAL

15a

LECOMBER CHALLENGE  BOWL

BEST EXHIBIT IN HANDICRAFT SECTION

HEFINA  JONES

16

THE  JANIK  TROPHY

 

BEST  EXHIBIT  IN

PHOTOGRAPHY

MALCOLM  INGHAM

RUNNERS UP 

CLAIRE EVANS

DES JAMES

17

JUNIOR  TROPHY  A

MOST POINTS IN

JUNIOR  A SECTION 153

KATIE  EVANS 

18

JUNIOR  TROPHY  B

MOST  POINTS IN

JUNIOR  B SECTION

SOPHIE  EVANS

 

19

AH VOSPER QUAICH  WINNER

BEST  KEPT COUNTRY  GARDEN

CAROL & JOHN PERKINS

20

RUTHIN  TOWN COUNCIL TROPHY

BEST KEPT TOWN  GARDEN

TREM Y FOEL

(JOCK  DAVIES)

21

RUTHIN TOWN  COUNCIL  CUP

LICENSED PREMISES

CONSERVATIVE CLUB

22

RUTHIN TOWN COUNCIL  CUP

UN-LICENSED PREMISES

LAUNDRY  SHOP

23

BERNARD WOOLFORD TR

MOST POINTS  JUNIOR SECTION  C

GWENNO  LIGHTFOOT

26

DAVEY  CUP

 

BASKET OF VEG.

BRIAN  ROBERTS

27

 

ALLOTMENT

 

DAVID  LLOYD

28

SHERRY

 

SWISS  ROLL

HAF ROBERTS

29

WHISKEY

 

CARROTT CAKE

FRANK  BROWN