Ceffylau

HORSE SHOW     SIOE CEFFYLAU

Entry fees £5.00.  Enter on the morning of the show.

Tal Cystadlu £5.00  I’w dalu fore’r sioe.

In Hand Classes                                                      Start 11.30 a.m.
Dosbarthiadau Twyso                                        Dechrau 11.30 a.m.

Judge/Beirniad   Mrs Glynis Knifton-Read.  Ring 1/Cylch 1

Class 1.  Young Handler,under 10 years                                              Cup

Class 2.  Young Handler,11 to 16years                                                 Cup

Class 3.  Best Local Horse or Pony ,8mile radius         Wynnstay Cup.

Class 4.  Best Colt,Filly or Gelding,3 years or under(any height)   

Class 5.  Best Mare,Gelding or Stallion,4 years or over                                                                                                                                             Rhodri Stud Cup

Class 6.  Best Welsh Young Stock                                  Gweryd Stud Cup

Class 7.  Welsh Section A or B, 4 years and over

Class 8.  Welsh Section C or D,4 years and over

Class 9.  Best Sports Horse

Class 10. Veteran Horse or Pony,over 15 years old

Class 11.  Championship – open to all 1st and 2nd place                                                      winners from classes 1-10                                                        Sash


 Ridden Classes                                                   Start 12p.m.
Dosbarthiadau Marchogaeth                   Dechrau 12p.m.

                      Judge/Beirniad – Mrs Gail McEvoy-Jones   Ring 1/Cylch 1

Class12.  Best Turned Out Horse or Pony

Class 13.  Best Lead Rein Pony, Rider 7yrs and under.

Class 14. Best First Ridden Pony, Rider 10 yrs and under.

Class 15.  Best Ridden Pony,14.2 and under.

Class 16.  Best Ridden Horse, over 14.2.

Class 17.  Best Ridden Veteran Horse or Pony, over 15yrs old.

Class 18. Best Ridden Local Horse or Pony, 8 miles radius.                                                                                                                                                        Cup

Class 19.  Ridden Championship, open to all 1st and  2nd   place                                  winners from Classes 12-18                     Sash                                   

 Class 20.  Supreme Championship:                                                                                                                         The Bob Edwards Perpetual Memorial   Cup                              presented by Ruthin Flower and Horse Show.

   ALL CUPS ARE PERPETUAL UNLESS STATED

   ANY QUERIES PLEASE CONTACT MAGGIE Bellis 07974816212